Investors

The percentage of shares not held in public hands 13%

This information was updated on 06/06/2017

ShareholderNumber of ordinary sharesPercentage holding
JIM NOMINEES LIMITED276,028,96221.76%
TD DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES (EUROPE) LIMITED112,203,0938.84%
HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED (15942)55,512,3024.38%
HSDL NOMINEES LIMITED 54,749,9234.32%
ALASTAIR CLAYTON53,000,0004.18%
BARCLAYSHARE NOMINEES LIMITED51,805,0234.08%
MR NEIL MACLACHLAN50,000,0003.94%
HSDL NOMINEES LIMITED (IWSIPP)47,313,2473.73%
HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED (HLNOM)39,181,3953.09%